Homo Novus 2015

Calendar

Friday

2

September

12:00–22:00

Kaļķu iela 24-1

See on map

SOLD OUT

15.00–18.00 and by appointment

The Guxxi Fabrika

Cote Jaña Zuñiga, Klinta Šinta, Anta Pole, Marta Rubene

Kaļķu iela 24

See on map

Free entry

Saturday

3

September

12:00–22:00

Kaļķu iela 24-1

See on map

SOLD OUT

15.00–18.00 and by appointment

The Guxxi Fabrika

Cote Jaña Zuñiga, Klinta Šinta, Anta Pole, Marta Rubene

Kaļķu iela 24

See on map

Free entry

19:00

L’Animale

Chiara Bersani

Kaļķu iela 24

See on map

Free entry

19:30

Kaļķu iela 24

See on map

Free entry

20:00

Kaļķu iela 24

See on map

Free entry

17:00-21:00

Oh Europa

Action Hero

Kaļķu iela 24

See on map

Free entry

11:00, 15:00

'Tu jau Zini Kur', Tallinas iela 10-3

See on map

€5 (11:00 SOLD OUT)

17:00

HANDS UP

Agnietė Lisičkinaitė, BE COMPANY

Kaļķu iela 24

See on map

€10/€15

18:00

Siren Dance

Lilian Steiner

Dirty Deal Teatro, Talsu iela 1

See on map

€10/€15

Sunday

4

September

12:00–22:00

Kaļķu iela 24-1

See on map

€5

15.00–18.00 and by appointment

The Guxxi Fabrika

Cote Jaña Zuñiga, Klinta Šinta, Anta Pole, Marta Rubene

Kaļķu iela 24

See on map

Free entry

11:00, 15:00

“Tu Jau Zini Kur” Tallinas iela 10-3

See on map

€5

17:00

HANDS UP

Agnietė Lisičkinaitė, BE COMPANY

Kaļķu iela 24

See on map

€10/€15

18:00

Siren Dance

Lilian Steiner

Dirty Deal Teatro, Talsu iela 1

See on map

€10/€15

20:00

SHADOW

Back to Back Theatre

Splendid Palace Elizabetes iela 61

See on map

€5/€8

Tuesday

6

September

15.00–18.00 and by appointment

The Guxxi Fabrika

Cote Jaña Zuñiga, Klinta Šinta, Anta Pole, Marta Rubene

Kaļķu iela 24

See on map

Free entry

15:00-19:00

Oh Europa

Action Hero

Saulkrasti

See on map

Free entry

18:30

Flashdance

WAUHAUS

Hanzas Perons, Hanzas iela 16A

See on map

€10/€15

20:00

Hanzas Perons, Hanzas iela 16A

See on map

€10/€15

17:00-19:00

FUMÈA

Chiara Bersani

University of Latvia Botanical Garden Kandavas iela 2

See on map

Free entry with a ticket to Botanical Gardens

21:30

“Smilga” Eduarda Smiļģa iela 34A

See on map

SOLD OUT

Wednesday

7

September

15.00–18.00 and by appointment

The Guxxi Fabrika

Cote Jaña Zuñiga, Klinta Šinta, Anta Pole, Marta Rubene

Kaļķu iela 24

See on map

Free entry

18:30

Flashdance

WAUHAUS

Hanzas Perons, Hanzas iela 16A

See on map

SOLD OUT

20:00

Hanzas Perons, Hanzas iela 16A

See on map

€10/€15

17:00-19:00

FUMÈA

Chiara Bersani

University of Latvia Botanical Garden Kandavas iela 2

See on map

Free entry with a ticket to Botanical Gardens

21:30

“Smilga” Eduarda Smiļģa iela 34A

See on map

SOLD OUT

19:00

The Last Night of the Deer

Jānis Balodis, Nahuel Cano

Association of the Deaf cultural centre Rītausma Kandavas iela 27

See on map

€10/€15

Thursday

8

September

15.00–18.00 and by appointment

The Guxxi Fabrika

Cote Jaña Zuñiga, Klinta Šinta, Anta Pole, Marta Rubene

Kaļķu iela 24

See on map

Free entry

15:00-19:00

Oh Europa

Action Hero

Limbaži

See on map

Free entry

17:00-19:00

FUMÈA

Chiara Bersani

University of Latvia Botanical Garden Kandavas iela 2

See on map

Free entry with a ticket to Botanical Gardens

19:00

The Last Night of the Deer

Jānis Balodis, Nahuel Cano

Association of the Deaf cultural centre Rītausma Kandavas iela 27

See on map

€10/€15

18:00, 21:00

The Silencing

David Weber-Krebs

Dirty Deal Teatro, Talsu iela 1

See on map

€10/€15

Friday

9

September

15.00–18.00 and by appointment

The Guxxi Fabrika

Cote Jaña Zuñiga, Klinta Šinta, Anta Pole, Marta Rubene

Kaļķu iela 24

See on map

Free entry

19:00

The Last Night of the Deer

Jānis Balodis, Nahuel Cano

Association of the Deaf cultural centre Rītausma Kandavas iela 27

See on map

€10/€15

18:00, 21:00

The Silencing

David Weber-Krebs

Dirty Deal Teatro, Talsu iela 1

See on map

€10/€15

16:46-23:00

Homo Novus Shake Down

Teenage curators programme

Brīvības iela 109 (entrance from Palīdzības iela)

See on map

Free entry

Saturday

10

September

10:55-23:00

Homo Novus Shake Down

Teenage curators programme

Brīvības iela 109 (entrance from Palīdzības iela)

See on map

Free entry

Sunday

11

September

13.00–20.00

The Guxxi Fabrika

Cote Jaña Zuñiga, Klinta Šinta, Anta Pole, Marta Rubene

Kaļķu iela 24

See on map

Free entry